Endorsements

2022 Endorsements

Newspapers

  • The Seattle Times
  • The Tacoma News Tribune
  • The Stranger

Organizations

  • EMILY’s List
  • Planned Parenthood Action Fund
  • NARAL Pro-Choice America
  • National Women’s Political Caucus
  • End Citizens United
  • League of Conservation Voters Action Fund
  • Sierra Club
  • 314 Action
  • Human Rights Campaign
  • Moms Demand Action
  • Everytown
  • Alliance for Gun Responsibility
  • Brady Campaign to End Gun Violence
  • Giffords
  • JStreet
  • Fuse WA
  • Humane Voters of Washington
  • Social Security Works PAC
  • AIPAC PAC
  • Filipino American Political Action Group of WA
  • Clean Energy for America
  • Jewish Democratic Council of America
  • Indivisible Tacoma
  • Indivisible WA08
  • Vote Mama

Labor

  • Washington State Labor Council, AFL-CIO
  • Eastside Professional Fire Fighters- Local 2878
  • Laborers’ International Union of North America (LiUNA) Local 242
  • International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers IAM District 751
  • Washington Federation of State Employees (AFSCME) Council 28
  • WA Building Trades & Construction Council
  • NEA Fund for Children and Public Education
  • Alliance for Retired Americans
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Local 46
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Local 191
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Local 77
  • United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 32
  • American Federation of Government Employees (AFGE)
  • United Auto Workers (UAW) Local 4121

Local Party Organizations

  • King County Democrats
  • Pierce County Democrats
  • Chelan County Democrats
  • Douglas County Democrats 
  • 5th LD Democrats
  • 10th LD Democrats
  • 11th LD Democrats
  • 12th LD Democrats
  • 13th LD Democrats
  • 28th LD Democrats
  • 30th LD Democrats
  • 31st LD Democrats
  • 39th LD Democrats
  • 41st LD Democrats
  • 45th LD Democrats
  • 47th LD Democrats
  • 48th LD Democrats
  • Young Democrats of Washington

Elected Officials

  • Wenatchee Mayor Frank Kuntz
  • Issaquah Mayor Mary Lou Pauly 
  • Auburn Mayor Nancy Backus
  • Maple Valley Mayor Sean Kelly 
  • North Bend Mayor Rob McFarland
  • Leavenworth Mayor Carl Florea
  • Former Snoqualmie Mayor Matt Larson